Русский   English
+65 9187 8793, +65 8253 4004 
#ConnectionPlus#
Visa Processing Center.Providing Solutions

Business visa to Vietnam is granted for the purpose of attending business meetings, visiting conferences etc.,Business visa can be for  single or multiple entry with maximum validity of six months 

 

LIST OF THE REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

  1. Two completed, Printed out Visa Application Forms.  To complete application, please, use the following link: visa application form. Please note, that Professional specialists of Connection Plus Visa will fill in and print out the application form for you, if assistance is needed. This service will help you to significantly save time and avoid mistakes, during submission of the visa application (extra charge will be applied).
  2. Original and copy of passport with 6 months' validity beyond the validity of the visa. Minimum two blank pages should be available for stamping the visa;
  3. Original and a copy of a NRIC/EP/DP/Social Visit Pass/Work Permit/Student Pass or IMM card;
  4. Two recent passport-size colour photos  on a white background;
  5. Documents showing the itinerary including air ticket booking record (round trip)
  6. Local company letter (should include company name, purpose of visit, contact person, address and contact in Vietnam;
  7. Vietnam invitation letter;
  8. Filled in form (please, use the following link. In PDF format, may be filled in by hand) Connection Plus Visa Order

IMPORTANT NOTE! Please be aware, that all applications are processed individually. Some applications may require further assistance. Thus, it is highly recommended to consult with Connection Plus Visa Center Specialist to save time and avoid mistakes, during submission of your visa application.