Русский   English
+65 9187 8793, +65 8253 4004 
#ConnectionPlus#
Visa Processing Center.Providing Solutions

Tourist Visa

Tourist Visa is granted to a Foreigner who does not have a residence or occupation in India and whose sole objective of visiting India is recreation, sight-seeing, casual visit to meet friends and relatives, attending a short term yoga program. No other activity/purpose is permissible on a Tourist Visa. For additional information, required documents and fees, please refer to the pages below.

 

LIST OF REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

Please have a look at the list of recommended documents for obtaining of a tourist visa to India. The applicant is required to present set of documents in correct order and in accordance with the standards of the Consulate General of India... MORE

PROCESSING TIME

Please note that all applications are processed individually. Some applications may require further processing. The Consulate General of India may request further documentation or information. It is highly recommended to plan the trip to India and apply for visa in advance... MORE

FEES & CHARGES

Visa fees are depending on the Visa Type obtained and the Nationality of the Applicant. Exact price of Visa Fees and extra charges... MORE

MAKE AN ORDER

Submit the package of documents to Connection Plus Visa Center, using the following options... MORE

Business Visa

Business visa is required in case you wish to enter India for business purposes. It is granted to foreign nationals who want to visit India to establish an industrial or business venture, as well as to those, searching for possibilities to set up such venture. Business visa is also granted to foreign nationals for purchasing/selling industrial products in India. The applicant should be a person of assured financial standing and with expertise in the field of the intended business.

 

LIST OF REQUIRED DOCUMENT

Please have a look at the list of recommended documents for obtaining of a business visa to India. The applicant is required to present set of documents in correct order and in accordance with the standards of the Consulate General of India... MORE

PROCESSING TIME

Please note that all applications are processed individually. Some applications may require further processing. The Consulate General of India may request further documentation or information. It is highly recommended to plan the trip to India and apply for visa in advance... MORE

FEES & CHARGES

Visa fees are depending on the Visa Sub-Type obtained and the Nationality of the Applicant. Exact price of Visa Fees and extra charges... MORE

MAKE AN ORDER

Submit the package of documents to Connection Plus Visa Center, using the following options... MORE

Transit Visa

A transit visa to India is granted for the travel through the territory of India, where the final destination is outside of India. A transit visa will ordinarily be valid for a period of 15 days with maximum stay of 3 days/ single journey.

 

LIST OF REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

Transit Visa permits to travel through the India territory without stay. For a Transit Visa, please, submit... MORE

PROCESSING TIME

Please note that all applications are processed individually. Some applications may require further processing. The Consulate General of India may request further documentation or information. It is highly recommended to plan the trip to India and apply for visa in advance... MORE

FEES & CHARGES

Visa fees are depending on the Visa Sub-Type obtained and the Nationality of the Applicant. Exact price of Visa Fees and extra charges... MORE

MAKE AN ORDER

Submit the package of documents to Connection Plus Visa Center, using the following options...MORE

 


High Commission of India in Singapore

        

         Address:                  31 Grange Rd, Singapore 239702

         Telephone:             +65 6737 6777

         FAX:                      +65 6732 6909