Русский   English
+65 9187 8793, +65 8253 4004 
#ConnectionPlus#
Visa Processing Center.Providing Solutions

VISA FREE

COUNTRIES THAT DO NOT REQUIRE VISA FOR SHORT VISIT:

Nationals of the following countries (going on holiday / attending conventions) are allowed to stay in Indonesia of up to 30 days without visa:

  • Brunei Darussalam
  • Cambodia
  • Chile
  • Ecuador
  • Hong Kong Special Administrative Region 
  • Laos
  • Macau Special Administrative Region
  • Malaysia
  • Morocco
  • Myanmar
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Singapore
  • Thailand
  • Vietnam

LIST OF THE REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

  1. Valid passport with minimum of 6 months validity
  2. Return or an onwards journey ticket at the time of arrival.

NOTE:This visa is not for employment and is not extendable.

 

 

VISA ON ARRIVAL

Nationals of the following countries (going on holiday / business or/and attending conventions, social or cultural visits /government or official visits) are allowed to stay in Indonesia of up to 30 days and can extend for 1 time for 30 days:

  • Algeria
  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Belgium
  • Brazil
  • British
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Czech Republic
  • China (PRC)
  • Cyprus
  • Denmark
  • Egypt
  • Estonia
  • Fiji
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kuwait
  • Latvia
  • Libya
  • Lichtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxemburg
  • Maldives
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Monaco
  • Netherland
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Panama
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Qatar
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Suriname
  • Swedia
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan (regional)
  • Timor Leste
  • Turkey
  • Tunisia
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United States of America
   

LIST OF THE REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

  1. Valid passport with minimum of 6 months validity
  2. Return or an onwards journey ticket at the time of arrival.

 

 

TOURIST VISA

LIST OF THE REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

  1. Completed, Printed out Visa Application Form. To complete application, please, use the following link: visa application form. Please note, that Professional specialists of Connection Plus Visa will fill in and print out the application form for you, if assistance is needed. This service will help you to significantly save time and avoid mistakes, during submission of the visa application (extra charge will be applied).
  2. Original and copy of the passport with 6 months' validity beyond the validity of the visa. Minimum two blank pages should be available for stamping the visa;
  3. Original and a copy of a NRIC/EP/DP/Social Visit Pass/Work Permit/Student Pass;
  4. Colour passport-size recent photo (3.5 cm x 4.5 cm) on a white background;
  5. Documents showing the itinerary including air ticket booking record (round trip)
  6. Non-Singapore citizen must bring air ticket for leaving Indonesia and air ticket for leaving Singapore.
  7. Filled in form (please, use the following link. In PDF format, may be filled in by hand) Connection Plus Visa Order

IMPORTANT NOTE! Please be aware, that all applications are processed individually. Some applications may require further assistance. Thus, it is highly recommended to consult with Connection Plus Visa Center Specialist to save time and avoid mistakes, during submission of your visa application.

Please note, that the Consulate General of Indonesia will not return any documents attached to an application form.