Русский   English
+65 9187 8793, +65 8253 4004 
#ConnectionPlus#
Visa Processing Center.Providing Solutions

LIST OF THE REQUIRED DOCUMENTS:

Basic Documents

  1. Completed in PDF Format, Printed out, Signed by hand Visa Application Form. Note:The Taiwanese Embassy does not accept application form completed in handwriting. Аmendments by hand are not allowed. To complete application, please, use the following link: visa application form. Please note, that Professional specialists of Connection Plus Visa will fill in and print out the application form for you, if assistance is needed. This service will help you to significantly save time and avoid mistakes, during submission of the visa application (extra charge will be applied).
  2. Colour copy and original of the passport with 6 months' validity beyond the validity of the visa. Minimum two blank pages should be available for stamping the visa
  3. Copy of a Residence permit for non-Singaporean passport holders (Re-entry Permit/Employment Pass/Work Permit etc.);
  4. Documents evidencing purpose of visit – Letter of Certification from current employer, record of company’s business registration,
  5. Letter of Invitation from Taiwanese business counterparts and photocopied evidence of Taiwan Company’s business registration;
  6. 2 passport-size colour photos (3.5 cm x 4 cm) recently-taken, bare-head, full face, against a light background
  7. Filled in form (please, use the following link. In PDF format, may be filled in by hand) Connection Plus Visa Order
IMPORTANT NOTE! Please be aware, that all applications are processed individually. Some applications may require further assistance. Thus, it is highly recommended to consult with Connection Plus Visa Center Specialist to save time and avoid mistakes, during submission of your visa application.